KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

wiązka gazowa

English translation: gas bundle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wiązka gazowa
English translation:gas bundle
Entered by: dtranslator

19:57 Oct 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Instrukcja montażu układu zasilania gazem LPG
Polish term or phrase: wiązka gazowa
Nie wolno podłączać złączonych ze sobą przewodów wiązki gazowej do wspólnego sterowania wtryskiwaczy benzynowych z ECU silnika.

Z góry dziękuję za sugestie :)
dtranslator
gas bundle
Explanation:
Neue Seite 1
There is also the possibility to connect a 6x 50l gas bundle instead of the right ... After changing the gas cylinder or the gas bundle check the leak ...
http://www-w2k.gsi.de/frs_gassupply/CF4/CF4-1.htm - 41k

Gas Supply Systems - Industrial Know-how | Linde Industrial Gases
The control units for single cylinder- and cylinder bundle CGSs are identical, so also here an automatic switchover on a empty gas bundle is implemented. ...
http://www.linde-gas.com.my/international/web/lg/my/likelgmy... - 27k

Selected response from:

polsKArina
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki. Taka była pierwsza myśl, lecz rozwiązanie wydało się podejrzanie oczywiste :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gas bundle
polsKArina
3gas bunch
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gas bunch


Explanation:
Sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-18 20:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i-r-squared.blogspot.com/2007/07/hot-gas-is-bunch-of-hot-air.html
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/6634/17763/00822385.pdf?arnumber=822385


    Reference: http://www.springerlink.com/index/213344175145L844.pdf
EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięx


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gas bundle


Explanation:
Neue Seite 1
There is also the possibility to connect a 6x 50l gas bundle instead of the right ... After changing the gas cylinder or the gas bundle check the leak ...
http://www-w2k.gsi.de/frs_gassupply/CF4/CF4-1.htm - 41k

Gas Supply Systems - Industrial Know-how | Linde Industrial Gases
The control units for single cylinder- and cylinder bundle CGSs are identical, so also here an automatic switchover on a empty gas bundle is implemented. ...
http://www.linde-gas.com.my/international/web/lg/my/likelgmy... - 27k



polsKArina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Dzięki. Taka była pierwsza myśl, lecz rozwiązanie wydało się podejrzanie oczywiste :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję