KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

atest vs certyfikat

English translation: approval / certificate


16:39 Nov 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: atest vs certyfikat
oba słowa pojawiają się obok siebie w tabeli - jak je rozróżnić w wersji ang.?
Magczer
Poland
English translation:approval / certificate
Explanation:
Moja wersja
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie sugestie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4approval / certificate
ZenonStyczyrz
3certificates
Vanda Nissen
3attestation vs, certificate
EnglishDirect
2approved/certified byxxxK S


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attestation vs, certificate


Explanation:
może tak?

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Rozważałam właśnie taką możliwość...


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificates


Explanation:
Tez mamy ten problem w rosyjskim, pisze po prostu certificates

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
approved/certified by


Explanation:
if the context allows this option, the difference is quite clear

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muszą być 2 rzeczowniki - są obok siebie w tabeli i po nich nie ma juz nic


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
approval / certificate


Explanation:
Moja wersja

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie sugestie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bARBARA Marszalek
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
14 hrs

agree  xxxAnzo
2538 days