KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

przykrycie

English translation: covering (depth)


12:47 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: przykrycie
Zalecane przykrycie przewodow wodociągowych wynosi 1,4- 1,6 m
majkelos23
English translation:covering (depth)
Explanation:
Np. tak jak tutaj:

http://tinyurl.com/335c2x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-08 12:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/36y6ds
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4covering (depth)
Maciek Drobka
3depthrobwoj


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depth


Explanation:
może tak?

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
covering (depth)


Explanation:
Np. tak jak tutaj:

http://tinyurl.com/335c2x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-08 12:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/36y6ds

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 244