KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

ball valve fitting

English translation: zawór kulowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ball valve
English translation:zawór kulowy
Entered by: Polangmar

16:24 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: ball valve fitting
Versions with ball valve fitting
For VEGAPULS PS6*.CX/C_*** with ball valve fitting, it must be ensured that the ball valve is closed
before separating the flange connection.
http://domino.iec.ch/preview/info_iec60079-14{ed3.0}b.pdf
str.22
plotka
wyposażenie w zawór kulowy
Explanation:
Versions with ball valve fitting - Wersje wyposażone w zawór kulowy
For VEGAPULS PS6*.CX/C_*** with ball valve fitting - Przy VEGAPULS PS6*.CX/C_*** z zaworem kulowym

http://tinyurl.com/2zo57y
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
i znowu najtrafniej dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wyposażenie w zawór kulowyPolangmar
4łącznik zaworu kulowegorobwoj


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łącznik zaworu kulowego


Explanation:
lub złączka

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx

Asker: thx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: W tym kontekście nie wydaje się to prawdopodobne - no i 0 w Google: http://je.pl/7yfo .
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyposażenie w zawór kulowy


Explanation:
Versions with ball valve fitting - Wersje wyposażone w zawór kulowy
For VEGAPULS PS6*.CX/C_*** with ball valve fitting - Przy VEGAPULS PS6*.CX/C_*** z zaworem kulowym

http://tinyurl.com/2zo57y

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 975
Grading comment
i znowu najtrafniej dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)