KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

uszczegółowić

English translation: make (the design/project) more detailed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uszczegółowić
English translation:make (the design/project) more detailed
Entered by: Joanna Lech

10:48 Jan 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: uszczegółowić
Projekt uszczegółowić pod kątem .....

Uwagi do projektu.

:o)
Joanna Lech
Poland
make (the design/project) more detailed
Explanation:
Na przykład
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2provide details
Maciek Drobka
4 +1to detail outMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1make (the design/project) more detailed
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3 +1to narrow down
CalBoy
4specifySylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provide details


Explanation:
provide a (detailed) specification

Provide project details for...
Provide a (detailed) project specification for...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
22 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Magdalena Harrison: provide a detailed sth.
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specify


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make (the design/project) more detailed


Explanation:
Na przykład

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to detail out


Explanation:
uwielbiam elastyczność angielskiego :-)

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="detail out the"&lr=



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to narrow down


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Willcox
1326 days