KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

kontrola partii za partią

English translation: lot-by-lot/batch-by-batch inspection


15:34 Jan 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: kontrola partii za partią
Plany badania na podstawie akceptowanego poziomu jakości stosowane podczas kontroli partii za partią.
Anna Adamczak
Poland
English translation:lot-by-lot/batch-by-batch inspection
Explanation:
Dla 'lot-by-lot inspection' zdecydowanie najwięcej wystąpień.

Przykłady:
http://tinyurl.com/26orvp
http://tinyurl.com/2ffwd6
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lot-by-lot/batch-by-batch inspection
Maciek Drobka
3 +1batch-by-batch control
EnglishDirect
3batch after batch quality controlrobwoj
3third party quality control
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch after batch quality control


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batch-by-batch control


Explanation:
nie znam kontekstu więc zaproponuję tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-19 15:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The preamble to this Order, which is applicable for a one-year period from the date of its publication, points out: that the condom constitutes an essential protection against HIV transmission; that condom quality represents a major public health issue; and that the obligation that this device be designed in such a way as to eliminate or reduce as far as possible the risk of infection for the user and others constitutes an essential safety requirement within the meaning of Council Directive 93/42/EEC of 14 June 1993 concerning medical devices (see IDHL, 1993, 44, 681, EEC 93.53). Sec. 1 lays down that condoms manufactured, imported, sold, held with a view to sale, or distributed free of charge are to have satisfied the requirements of a ***batch-by-batch control*** carried out by a notified body within the meaning of Directive 93/42/EEC, on the basis of the provisions of Approved French Standard NF EN 600 or any other national standard that transposes EN 600.

http://www.who.int/idhl-rils/results.cfm?language=english&ty...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
third party quality control


Explanation:
moze tak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-19 16:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 3-rd party quality control
http://www.housingauthority.gov.hk/eng/ha/qhb/strengthening....

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: tutaj chodzi o kontrolę partii produkcyjnych = batch, lot, itd., a nie o kontrolę przez stronę trzecią
54 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lot-by-lot/batch-by-batch inspection


Explanation:
Dla 'lot-by-lot inspection' zdecydowanie najwięcej wystąpień.

Przykłady:
http://tinyurl.com/26orvp
http://tinyurl.com/2ffwd6

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję