KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

sygnał radiodyfuzyjny

English translation: (radio) broadcast signal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sygnał radiodyfuzyjny
English translation:(radio) broadcast signal
Entered by: Lota

18:39 Feb 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: sygnał radiodyfuzyjny
antenowa instalacja ma służyć do przekazywania sygnałów radiodyfuzyjnych nadawanych przez stacje naziemne.
Lota
United States
(radio) broadcast signal
Explanation:
Ale wg mnie lepiej bez 'radio'.

http://tinyurl.com/248gzb
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(radio) broadcast signal
Maciek Drobka
3RDS = radio diffusion signal
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(radio) broadcast signal


Explanation:
Ale wg mnie lepiej bez 'radio'.

http://tinyurl.com/248gzb

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2293850
8 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
RDS = radio diffusion signal


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: Rafale, to występuje w Guglu tylko raz, dodatkowo na stronie belgijskiej. :o)
34 mins

neutral  xxxvenue: radio data system
3 hrs