KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

numer materiałowy

English translation: item number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:numer materiałowy
English translation:item number
Entered by: legato

20:53 Mar 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: numer materiałowy
Czy można to przetłumaczyć jako material number? Kontekst jest taki: "Zleceniodawca nada każdej z części zamiennych, zapasowych i zużywających się numer materiałowy obowiązujący w firmie xxx".
Black Mamba
item number
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2item numberlegato
4 +2material number
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material number


Explanation:
Pewnie, że można: http://tinyurl.com/2y42qk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-10 20:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/26qubc

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  A.G.
32 mins
  -> dziękuję

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
item number


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zdecydowanie w ten sposób
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  bajbus
10 hrs
  -> Dzięki