KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

Skokowe przyłączenie obciążenia

English translation: step switching on the load


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Skokowe przyłączenie obciążenia
English translation:step switching on the load
Entered by: robwoj

20:33 Mar 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: Skokowe przyłączenie obciążenia
Charakterystyka działania systemu przy ponownym przyłączeniu do sieci:
- Skokowe przyłączenie obciążenia wynoszącego 10 % PN może powodować spadek częstotliwości wynoszący xxx Hz
Black Mamba
step switching on the load
Explanation:
jedna z możlwości
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4step switching on the loadrobwoj
3sudden application of load
Dan Duval


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
step switching on the load


Explanation:
jedna z możlwości

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Dziękuję

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sudden application of load


Explanation:
Przykładowe zdanie:

The method of claim 1, wherein the voltage fall is caused by a sudden application of load on the power rail.
ale 'application of load' niekoniecznie odnosi się do ciężaru itp. "application of force" przyłożenie siły.

Dan Duval
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8