KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

wybieg

English translation: rundown


20:36 Mar 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: wybieg
"Funkcje automatyki przy różnych sposobach pracy:

Sposób pracy:
Rozruch i wyłączenie [wybieg]"

Niestety też nie ma większego kontekstu.
Black Mamba
English translation:rundown
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/263jqv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   20 min (2008-03-11 20:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/yswsty tu masz wiecej o wybiegu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rundown
bartek
2coastingBubz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rundown


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/263jqv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   20 min (2008-03-11 20:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/yswsty tu masz wiecej o wybiegu

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Dziękuję

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
coasting


Explanation:
Daje Ci tylko trop, poniewaz nie jestem pewna tej odpowiedzi. Slownik Techniczny co prawda tlumaczy coasting jako m.in. wybieg. Chodzi tu o ruch po odcieciu doplywu energii.

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30