KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

budynek przesypowy

English translation: rehandling house


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:budynek przesypowy
English translation:rehandling house
Entered by: Polangmar

12:25 Mar 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / elektrownia
Polish term or phrase: budynek przesypowy
wymienione w obrębie elektrowni: magazyn gipsu, most transportowy, budynek przesypowy
aga atrans
rehandling building/house/facility, handling building/house/facility
Explanation:
There is no need for multiple trash rakes, conveyor belts or double handling of debris. The Raking Machine eliminates the need for time consuming debris rehandling and provides for 24-hour coverage in case of nighttime screen blockage. Loading debris directly into a dumpster or trailer eliminates the need for additional handling.
http://tinyurl.com/24xsr2

handling silo system
http://tinyurl.com/363gs2

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2041333
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi. ta wydaje mi się najstosowniejsza w kontekście
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rehandling building/house/facility, handling building/house/facilityPolangmar
3 +1dump station
Jarosław Napierała
3 +1sifting facility
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sifting facility


Explanation:
Tak myślę
ew. plant/ building

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ~Ania~: Mysle, ze tak
2 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rehandling building/house/facility, handling building/house/facility


Explanation:
There is no need for multiple trash rakes, conveyor belts or double handling of debris. The Raking Machine eliminates the need for time consuming debris rehandling and provides for 24-hour coverage in case of nighttime screen blockage. Loading debris directly into a dumpster or trailer eliminates the need for additional handling.
http://tinyurl.com/24xsr2

handling silo system
http://tinyurl.com/363gs2

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2041333

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 975
Grading comment
dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi. ta wydaje mi się najstosowniejsza w kontekście

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dump station


Explanation:
http://images.google.pl/imgres?imgurl=http://www.kemperequip...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   20 min (2008-03-30 12:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poprawka: "dump building" chyba jednak ;)
http://images.google.pl/imgres?imgurl=http://www.cdc.gov/Nio...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Tak to się nazywa, np. w el. Bełchatów, przy transporcie węgla brunatnego przenośnikami .
7 hrs