KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

właściwości paliwowe

English translation: fueling properties


10:42 Apr 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: właściwości paliwowe
Z opisu systemu gospodarki odpadami.

Właściwości paliwowe odpadów (ciepło spalania, wartość opałowa).
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:fueling properties
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6hbuwx
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję za obie propozycje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fuel characteristicsGeorge Fabian
4fueling properties
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fueling properties


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6hbuwx

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję za obie propozycje.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuel characteristics


Explanation:
Propozycja

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16