KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

wydawanie

English translation: distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wydawanie
English translation:distribution
Entered by: legato

05:30 Aug 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: wydawanie
tytuł sekcji:
wydawanie paliw do autocystern,
a następnie opis, kiedy i w jaki sposób się to odbywa

Dziękuję
Amela
distribution
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distributionlegato
4releasing
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
releasing


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribution


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
19 hrs