KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

stan zdatności do użytku

English translation: usability


08:53 Feb 12, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: stan zdatności do użytku
doprowadzenie do stanu zdatności do użytku
gosiamaria
English translation:usability
Explanation:
o prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2009-02-12 08:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To make usable.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2usability
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3an operable conditionGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usability


Explanation:
o prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2009-02-12 08:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To make usable.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiadhal
1 min
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  EnglishDirect
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an operable condition


Explanation:
propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.controller.vt.edu/Forms/procedure_policy_3950.pdf

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/dgrnod
    Reference: http://www.e-rachunkowosc.pl/artykul.php?view=1002
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83