KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

prostowodzenie

English translation: guiding the valves straight


16:27 Mar 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: prostowodzenie
w opisie przyczyn reklamacji zaworów: grube zanieczyszczenia (opiłki) w patronach - problemy z prostowodzeniem
eMTe
Poland
English translation:guiding the valves straight
Explanation:
problem z prostowodzeniem t.zn. "krzywowodzenie"
Selected response from:

Jan S
Sweden
Grading comment
dziękuję
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3guiding the valves straightJan S
3keeping the cartridge axis
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keeping the cartridge axis


Explanation:
propozycja, ale sam nie jestem przekonany.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 155

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guiding the valves straight


Explanation:
problem z prostowodzeniem t.zn. "krzywowodzenie"

Jan S
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
dziękuję