KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

kmt

English translation: kilometers of track


17:09 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / koleje, railway lines
Polish term or phrase: kmt
- przebudowa układów torowych o ł±cznej długo¶ci - 247kmt.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:kilometers of track
Explanation:
ślepy strzał - podejrzewam że to znaczy 'kilometrów toru'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kilometers of track
leff
4kilometr
*eva*


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kilometr


Explanation:
myślę tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-04 17:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kilometers then :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-08-04 17:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

km w skrócie - tak też zresztą powinien wyglądać polski skrót (tak myślę)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kilometers of track


Explanation:
ślepy strzał - podejrzewam że to znaczy 'kilometrów toru'

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: tez tak podejrzewam
28 mins

agree  *eva*: to może być całkiem słuszne podejrzenie :)
1 hr