KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

gazy techniczne

English translation: industrial gases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:gazy techniczne
English translation:industrial gases
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

18:59 Dec 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: gazy techniczne
bez kontekstu, wyliczanka, w s±siedztwie terminy niezwi±zane
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
process gases
Explanation:
np. ciekły azot, mieszanki różnego rodzaju. Sprawdz np. stronę BOC (www.boc.com) lub Linde Gas (www.linde.com).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-08 19:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, rozpędziłem się. Powinno być Industrial gases.
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2process gasesGeorge Fabian
4industrial gases
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process gases


Explanation:
np. ciekły azot, mieszanki różnego rodzaju. Sprawdz np. stronę BOC (www.boc.com) lub Linde Gas (www.linde.com).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-08 19:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, rozpędziłem się. Powinno być Industrial gases.


    Reference: http://www.boc.com
    Reference: http://www.linde.com
George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Ops; nie zauważyłem dopisku. Industrial jak najbardziej :-)
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  nrabate
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial gases


Explanation:
+ 164.000 guglinków


    Reference: http://www.uigi.com/cryotank.html
    Reference: http://www.neal-and-massy.com/igl/
Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 65