KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

punkt wyjścia

English translation: starting point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt wyjścia
English translation:starting point
Entered by: mborowic

09:21 Feb 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: punkt wyjścia
Zaproponowany model stanowi punkt wyjscia do dalszych rozwazan...
mborowic
starting point
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Agaton
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2starting pointAgaton
4point of departure / starting pointxxxM_M


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punkt wyjścia
starting point


Explanation:
IMHO

Agaton
Poland
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: A particular good starting point for technical questions is. web:http://maxweber.hunter.cuny.edu/~mkuechle/webpage_primer.htm
4 mins

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2244 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punkt wyjścia
point of departure / starting point


Explanation:
reference point / point of reference

xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6