KudoZ home » Polish to English » Environment & Ecology

Stacja Uzdatniania Wody

English translation: water treatment facility/station


08:09 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / other
Polish term or phrase: Stacja Uzdatniania Wody
Na terenie Gminy wykonano wiele inwestycji proekologicznych w tym wybudowano Stację Uzdatniania Wody.
Goisha
Poland
English translation:water treatment facility/station
Explanation:
see google
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5water treatment plantMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5water treatment facility/station
Michal Berski


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
water treatment plant


Explanation:
water treatment plant. stacja uzdatniania, oczyszczalnia wody. Treaty of Rome. Traktat Rzymski. podpisany 25 marca 1957 r. przez sześć państw: Belgię, ...
www.parp.gov.pl/slownik/slownik_ang_t.htm

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika Schoenborn
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Krzysztof Bandurski: tak jest
2 hrs
  -> tak właśnie jest - a ponad 1 milion googli to może potwierdzić :)

agree  Jacek Kościukiewicz
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Pawel Gromek
19 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Kulecki
3 days23 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
water treatment facility/station


Explanation:
see google

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8