KudoZ home » Polish to English » Environment & Ecology

pozwolenie środowiskowe

English translation: environmental permit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pozwolenie środowiskowe
English translation:environmental permit
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:16 Aug 12, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Polish term or phrase: pozwolenie środowiskowe
zadania Sekcji ochrony środowiska w firmie

Uzyskiwanie / uaktualnianie Decyzji /Pozwoleń środowiskowych wymaganych prawem

jest podpowiedź w necie jako Environmental Impact Assessment z wyjasneniem:

Study undertaken in order to assess the effect on a specified environment of the introduction of any new factor, which may upset the current ecological balance.

No ale jeśli jest to study albo process to raczej nie w polskim rozumieniu pozwolenia.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
environmental permit
Explanation:
408.000 guglowanych
http://tinyurl.com/h2wvh
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2environmental permit
bartek
4environmental conditions
Irena Daniluk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental conditions


Explanation:
as in: we have finally received environmental conditions from Gmina

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
environmental permit


Explanation:
408.000 guglowanych
http://tinyurl.com/h2wvh

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/854213
2 hrs
  -> Ouch, nawet nie pamiętałam tego :-(

agree  maggie_flowers
1 day6 hrs