KudoZ home » Polish to English » Environment & Ecology

pożywka do aktywacji

English translation: (culture/nutrient) medium for activation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pożywka do aktywacji
English translation:(culture/nutrient) medium for activation
Entered by: stefa

07:27 Sep 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / any
Polish term or phrase: pożywka do aktywacji
A PLUS jest kompletną poźywką do aktywacji EM-1 przygotowana na bazie melasy trzcinowej.
stefa
(culture/nutrient) medium for activation
Explanation:
IMHO ew. activation medium
Blackwell Synergy: J Appl Microbiol, Vol 0, Issue 0, pp ...
Medium for activation. For bacteria activation and hydrogen generation, a modified Biebl and Pfennig (1981) medium was applied. This medium contained macro- ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1365-2672.2006....

Parthenogenetic activation of rat oocytes and their development in ...Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
to the activation medium. Four hours after initiation of activation treat- ... Effect of strontium (in mm) in the activation medium on the in vitro ...
www.publish.csiro.au/?act=view_file&file_id=RD02096.pdf
Selected response from:

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3activating supplementjinxxster
3(culture/nutrient) medium for activation
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(culture/nutrient) medium for activation


Explanation:
IMHO ew. activation medium
Blackwell Synergy: J Appl Microbiol, Vol 0, Issue 0, pp ...
Medium for activation. For bacteria activation and hydrogen generation, a modified Biebl and Pfennig (1981) medium was applied. This medium contained macro- ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1365-2672.2006....

Parthenogenetic activation of rat oocytes and their development in ...Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
to the activation medium. Four hours after initiation of activation treat- ... Effect of strontium (in mm) in the activation medium on the in vitro ...
www.publish.csiro.au/?act=view_file&file_id=RD02096.pdf


Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
activating supplement


Explanation:
imo




jinxxster