KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

stosunek zadłuzenia do kapitału zaangażowanego ogółem

English translation: total debt-to-employed capital ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stosunek zadłuzenia do kapitału zaangażowanego ogółem
English translation:total debt-to-employed capital ratio
Entered by: Zenzka

11:12 May 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: stosunek zadłuzenia do kapitału zaangażowanego ogółem
Sprawozdanie finansowe
Zenzka
Poland
total debt-to-employed capital
Explanation:
sl. Kozierkiewicza
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1total debt-to-employed capital
bartek
4net debt to capital employed (ratio)
Daniel Sax


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stosunek zadłuzenia do kapitału zaangażowanego ogółem
total debt-to-employed capital


Explanation:
sl. Kozierkiewicza

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
35 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosunek zadłuzenia do kapitału zaangażowanego ogółem
net debt to capital employed (ratio)


Explanation:
moim zdaniem tak to trzeba pisac, google chyba potwierdza.

odrobine bardziej opisowo mozna jeszcze tak:
net ratio of debt to capital employed

mozna tez napisac to przez myslniki, ale wtedy dalbym to w takiej formie:
net debt-to-capital-employed ratio
(myslniki tworza przymiotnik, w zasadzie lepiej dorzucic rzeczownik)


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/5440/capital_employed.html
    Reference: http://www.statoil.com/INF/SVG02304.nsf/0/16DCD452CD617937C1...
Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12