KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wartość przeszacowana

English translation: post-revaluation amount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartość przeszacowana
English translation:post-revaluation amount
Entered by: Joanna Borowska

21:12 May 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wartość przeszacowana
Środki trwałe oraz wartości niematerialne i prawne wycenia się według cen nabycia lub kosztów wytworzenia lub wartości przeszacowanej (po aktualizacji wyceny środków trwałych)

"revalued value"? do tego "after revaluation"???!!!
Joanna Borowska
Poland
reappraised value
Explanation:
tak to widze
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1reassessed valueGregF
3reappraised value
Daniel Sax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wartość przeszacowana
reassessed value


Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="reassessed value"&btnG=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-16 21:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

konkretny link:

\"Fixed assets are stated at cost/reassessed value, as the case may be...\"

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:t0W2TnMxyHAJ:www.sbp.or...

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: tak bym dala
6 mins
  -> dzięki

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warto¶ć przeszacowana
reappraised value


Explanation:
tak to widze

Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję!