KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

podmiot powiazany

English translation: affiliate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiot powiazany
English translation:affiliate
Entered by: Marta van der Hoeven

07:51 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: podmiot powiazany
dokumentacja transakcji z podmiotem powiazanym
Marta van der Hoeven
United States
affiliate
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/511143?keyword_kudoz=affiliate
to ma już agree od bartek!
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2affiliatepidzej
4related party
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
related party


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/147198

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
affiliate


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/511143?keyword_kudoz=affiliate
to ma już agree od bartek!

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zdecydowanie
18 mins

agree  Joanna Rączka: też affiliated undertaking (w Czwartej Dyrektywie) lub affiliated entity
20 mins