KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

okres rozliczania wartości firmy z konsolidacji

English translation: period of amortisation of goodwill on consolidation


09:15 Jun 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: okres rozliczania wartości firmy z konsolidacji
Zasady konsolidacji oraz okres rozliczania wartości firmy z konsolidacjizostały prawidłowo ustalone
Marta28
English translation:period of amortisation of goodwill on consolidation
Explanation:
8.600 w guglu
Kozierkiewicz
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4period of amortisation of goodwill on consolidation
bartek
3period of amortization of consolidation goodwill
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
okres rozliczania wartości firmy z konsolidacji
period of amortization of consolidation goodwill


Explanation:
choć głowy nie dam

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okres rozliczania warto�ci firmy z konsolidacji
period of amortisation of goodwill on consolidation


Explanation:
8.600 w guglu
Kozierkiewicz

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: jak tak dalej pójdzie, to następni pokuszą się już tylko o zmianę 'amortisation' na 'amortization' i będzie nowa propozycja :-)
3 hrs