KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

stan lokat

English translation: level of deposits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stan lokat
English translation:level of deposits
Entered by: Pogon

21:38 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: stan lokat
zahamowanie bież±cych przychodów z tytułu składek spowodowało spadek stanu lokat;
jo_loop
United Kingdom
level of deposits
Explanation:
... caused a decline in the level of deposits.
Selected response from:

Pogon
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1level of deposits
Pogon
3allocated amount
Rafal Korycinski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocated amount


Explanation:
bez względu na to, z jakiego tytułu są składki, są one lokowane przez firmę ubezpieczeniową, i chodzi właśnie o tę ulokowaną kwotę.

Confidence Medium, bo to jednak poza moją branżą...


    Reference: http://www.amgroupadmin.com/faq.htm
    Reference: http://www.ghcog.org/minutesfiles/MinutesDec03.html
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level of deposits


Explanation:
... caused a decline in the level of deposits.

Pogon
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
2 hrs