KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

bankowo¶ć spółdzielcza

English translation: cooperative banking


21:57 Jun 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banki
Polish term or phrase: bankowo¶ć spółdzielcza
Mam do przetłumaczenia kilka zdań kompletnie nie z mojej działki. Wybaczcie, ale w obawie przed zbłaĽnieniem się, będę pytać o rzeczy zapewne oczywiste dla fachowców :)
Himawari
Poland
English translation:cooperative banking
Explanation:
imo
http://www.google.com/search?hs=VDO&hl=en&lr=&client=firefox...
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cooperative banking
Icing
3collective banking
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bankowo¶ć spółdzielcza
cooperative banking


Explanation:
imo
http://www.google.com/search?hs=VDO&hl=en&lr=&client=firefox...

Icing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pogon
8 hrs
  -> ty (-:

agree  dogandbone
8 hrs
  -> ty (-:

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bankowo¶ć spółdzielcza
collective banking


Explanation:
o

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish