KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

od różnicy kosztów

English translation: on costs difference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:od różnicy kosztów
English translation:on costs difference
Entered by: dragonr

05:56 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: od różnicy kosztów
to "od" to tak prosto z mostu, czy jakoś bardziej skomplikowanie?

korekta konsolidacyjna wynika z utworzenia rezwery na podatek odroczony od różnicy kosztów w skonsolidowanym rachunku...
Marta28
on costs difference
Explanation:
'tax' chyba zazwyczaj jest 'on sth' a nie 'from' IMHO
tak po prostu...
Google potwierdza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-06-20 07:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...
i przykład \"...of providing deferred tax on the differences between the book carrying value and the tax basis of all assets and liabilities in the balance sheet...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-06-20 07:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...
i przykład \"...of providing deferred tax on the differences between the book carrying value and the tax basis of all assets and liabilities in the balance sheet...\"
Selected response from:

dragonr
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on costs differencedragonr
3from i jużjjk


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
od różnicy kosztów
from i już


Explanation:
ja bym dał cos takiego: consolidation correction results from the reserve established for the deferred tax from cost difference in the consolidated account - dosłowne jest piekne

jjk
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
od różnicy kosztów
on costs difference


Explanation:
'tax' chyba zazwyczaj jest 'on sth' a nie 'from' IMHO
tak po prostu...
Google potwierdza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-06-20 07:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...
i przykład \"...of providing deferred tax on the differences between the book carrying value and the tax basis of all assets and liabilities in the balance sheet...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-06-20 07:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...
i przykład \"...of providing deferred tax on the differences between the book carrying value and the tax basis of all assets and liabilities in the balance sheet...\"

dragonr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
35 mins
  -> Dzięki :)