KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

koszty bilansowe trwale/przejściowo nie stanowiące kosztów przychodu

English translation: balance sheet expenses permanently/temporarily treated as non tax deductible expenses


11:05 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: koszty bilansowe trwale/przejściowo nie stanowiące kosztów przychodu
sprawozdanie finansowe
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:balance sheet expenses permanently/temporarily treated as non tax deductible expenses
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3balance sheet expenses permanently/temporarily treated as non tax deductible expenses
Adam Lankamer
3 -1long -term balance sheet costs/temporarily not being tax deductible expenses
dogandbone


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
koszty bilansowe trwale/przej¶ciowo nie stanowi±ce kosztów przychodu
long -term balance sheet costs/temporarily not being tax deductible expenses


Explanation:
tak mi wyszło...

dogandbone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adam Lankamer: a skąd to long-term ? 'trwałe' i 'long term' to zupełnie nie to samo
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koszty bilansowe trwale/przej¶ciowo nie stanowi±ce kosztów przychodu
balance sheet expenses permanently/temporarily treated as non tax deductible expenses


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dzięki