KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

dopłaty wspólników

English translation: (shareholders') additional contributions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dopłaty wspólników
English translation:(shareholders') additional contributions
Entered by: Magdalena Hunter

06:35 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: dopłaty wspólników
kapitał rezerwowy utworzony m. in. z dopłat wspołników
Marta28
(shareholders') additional contributions
Explanation:
...No Partner shall be required to make additional contributions to the capital of this Partnership....
Selected response from:

Magdalena Hunter
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1additional payments of the shareholders
cquest
4(shareholders') additional contributionsMagdalena Hunter


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dopłaty wspólników
additional payments of the shareholders


Explanation:
"The deed of association may oblige shareholders to make additional payments... (...) they will be imposed on and paid by shareholders pro rata to their shareholdings" (The Polish Commercial Code)

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dopłaty wspólników
(shareholders') additional contributions


Explanation:
...No Partner shall be required to make additional contributions to the capital of this Partnership....

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki