ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wariant kalkulacyjny

English translation: multiple-step variant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wariant kalkulacyjny
English translation:multiple-step variant
Entered by: Joanna Rączka

19:07 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wariant kalkulacyjny
rachunku zysków i strat
Marta28
multiple-step variant
Explanation:
Ustawa o rachunkowości - wydanie dwujęzyczne, w tłumaczeniu Elżbiety Puławskiej i Romana Kozierkiewicza
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multiple-step format
Matt Wodzinski
4 +1multiple-step variant
Joanna Rączka
4functional classificationKatarzyna Terelak
2Calculation Variant
DarekS


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Calculation Variant


Explanation:
>

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple-step variant


Explanation:
Ustawa o rachunkowości - wydanie dwujęzyczne, w tłumaczeniu Elżbiety Puławskiej i Romana Kozierkiewicza

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functional classification


Explanation:
Sikorska
http://www.albertus.pl/?d=produkt&id=8636

Functional classification
A method of grouping expenses according to the purposes for which costs are incurred.
http://www.texascpa.com/glossary.htm

Katarzyna Terelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

1947 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multiple-step format


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&hs=Bdh&rl...

Matt Wodzinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish