KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Wezwanie do zaplaty

English translation: demand for payment


10:23 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Wezwanie do zaplaty
document
dorota
English translation:demand for payment
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-23 10:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see google
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5demand for payment
Michal Berski
4summons for making the paymentJakub Radzimiński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summons for making the payment


Explanation:
Albo może wystarczyć samo 'summons', jeżeli to jest nagłówek, a poniżej jest wyjaśnienie, do czego jest to wezwanie.

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demand for payment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-23 10:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see google

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks