KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

stanowić udziały w

English translation: be shares


17:24 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: stanowić udziały w
długoterminowe aktywa finansowe na koniec roku stanowi± udziały w podmiotach zależnych prawa handlowego
Marta28
English translation:be shares
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4be shares
bartek
4represent equity
nrabate
3become shares
grzes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanowić udziały w
be shares


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652
Grading comment
dzieki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stanowić udziały w
become shares


Explanation:
może tak

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanowić udziały w
represent equity


Explanation:
my take

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32