KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

środek nieczynny

English translation: idle resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:�rodek nieczynny
English translation:idle resources
Entered by: bartek

13:21 Jun 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Unia
Polish term or phrase: środek nieczynny
MOżliwość wykluczenia środków trwałych z naliczania amortyzacji / środek nieczynny/
kermitka
idle resources
Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz
With the resultant growth of idle resources, capital accumulation, that is, ...
Depreciation charges largely suffice to finance the technical innovations of ...
www.marxists.org/archive/ mattick-paul/1966/monopoly-capital.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4idle resources
bartek
4inactive assetMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¶rodek nieczynny
inactive asset


Explanation:
jak tu http://www.execdata.com/fixedassets.html

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
�rodek nieczynny
idle resources


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz
With the resultant growth of idle resources, capital accumulation, that is, ...
Depreciation charges largely suffice to finance the technical innovations of ...
www.marxists.org/archive/ mattick-paul/1966/monopoly-capital.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652