KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

prowadzić koszty

English translation: record costs


12:03 Jul 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: prowadzić koszty
Spółka prowadzi koszty w układzie rodzajowym.
awdotia
Poland
English translation:record costs
Explanation:
the company records costs by type (of expenditure)
jak tutaj http://www.proz.com/kudoz/189369

chociaż tutaj http://www.proz.com/kudoz/718866 ktoś twierdzi inaczej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-07-22 13:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zob. też tu http://www.proz.com/kudoz/680820 (keeps the record of costs by type)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4record costsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4keep / maintain
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prowadzić koszty
keep / maintain


Explanation:
ale keep sensowniejsze
Accounting Act - polski

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prowadzić koszty
record costs


Explanation:
the company records costs by type (of expenditure)
jak tutaj http://www.proz.com/kudoz/189369

chociaż tutaj http://www.proz.com/kudoz/718866 ktoś twierdzi inaczej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-07-22 13:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zob. też tu http://www.proz.com/kudoz/680820 (keeps the record of costs by type)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
dziękuję!