KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

odpisywać w ciężar kosztów

English translation: write off


12:22 Jul 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: odpisywać w ciężar kosztów
Przedmioty długotrwałego użytku są jednorazowo odpisywane w ciężar kosztów w całej wartości w momencie przekazania ich do używania.
awdotia
Poland
English translation:write off
Explanation:
are written off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-22 12:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

write off as cost
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4harge to costskterelak
4to expenseMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4write off
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpisywać w ciężar kosztów
write off


Explanation:
are written off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-22 12:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

write off as cost

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652
Grading comment
dziękuję!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpisywać w ciężar kosztów
to expense


Explanation:
por. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/752332



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpisywać w ciężar kosztów
harge to costs


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...

Expenditures relating to ongoing rehabilitation and restoration programs are
provided for or charged to costs of production as incurred.
www.kingsgate.com.au/sx_releases/ASX_latest_releases/ june_30_financial_report_page13.htm - 7k



kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16