KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Przystąpienie do spółki

English translation: entering into company


16:00 Jul 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Przystąpienie do spółki
Przystąpienie do spółki zostało zarejestrowane w KRS w dniu X. joining lub entering chyba nie bardzo tu pasuje, proszę o pomoc
Monika Lawrence
United Kingdom
English translation:entering into company
Explanation:
The disqualification bars Farrelly and Walton from holding directorships or entering
into company management until 2008. Search the archive: ...
www.thisischeshire.co.uk/cheshire/ archive/2003/02/27/Warrington_Business959ZM.html - 27k

przy osobowych spólkacj entering into partnership
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Widzię nowe zdjęcie, tym razem z pociechą. Bardzo słodka, a ile ma miesięcy?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entering / joining a partnership.
bartek
4entering into company
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przystąpienie do spółki
entering into company


Explanation:
The disqualification bars Farrelly and Walton from holding directorships or entering
into company management until 2008. Search the archive: ...
www.thisischeshire.co.uk/cheshire/ archive/2003/02/27/Warrington_Business959ZM.html - 27k

przy osobowych spólkacj entering into partnership

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Widzię nowe zdjęcie, tym razem z pociechą. Bardzo słodka, a ile ma miesięcy?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przystąpienie do spółki
entering / joining a partnership.


Explanation:
joining - za kodeksem handlowym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-23 16:09:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If the partnership deed permits the acceptance of a new general partner, an existing limited partner may obtain the status of a general partner or a third party may join the partnership in the capacity of a general partner with the consent of all existing partners.


Jeżeli umowa spółki dopuszcza przyjęcie do spółki nowego komplementariusza, dotychczasowy komandytariusz może uzyskać status komplementariusza, lub osoba trzecia może przyst±pić do spółki w charakterze komplementariusza, za zgod± wszystkich dotychczasowych wspólników

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652