KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

korekty błędów podstawowych

English translation: adjustments due to fundamental errors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:korekty błędów podstawowych
English translation:adjustments due to fundamental errors
Entered by: Jay Whitten

19:01 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: korekty błędów podstawowych
zestawienie zmian w kapitale - nazwa dokuemntu
Jahny
adjustments due to fundamental errors
Explanation:
Compare the two links below.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-02-14 19:39:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Check under STATEMENT OF CHANGES: 8.1.b
Selected response from:

Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Dziekuję, szczególnie za linki. Wprawdze spędziłam już dobrych kilka godzin nad tym tłumaczeniem ale przyda się na przyszłość. Naprawde bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adjustments due to fundamental errors
Jay Whitten
3basic error corrections
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
korekty błędów podstawowych
basic error corrections


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korekty błędów podstawowych
adjustments due to fundamental errors


Explanation:
Compare the two links below.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-02-14 19:39:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Check under STATEMENT OF CHANGES: 8.1.b


    Reference: http://www.pekao.com.pl/inwestor/wyniki/2003/r2003_09.xml?/l...
    Reference: http://www.pekao.com.pl/inwestor/wyniki/2003/r2003_09.xml?/l...
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziekuję, szczególnie za linki. Wprawdze spędziłam już dobrych kilka godzin nad tym tłumaczeniem ale przyda się na przyszłość. Naprawde bardzo dziękuję.