KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług

English translation: trade payables/trade liabilities


13:19 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług
w bilansie
czy może być dosłownie: liabilities in respect of deliveries and services?
w sieci jest dużo różnych tłumaczeń....
Awita
English translation:trade payables/trade liabilities
Explanation:
zależnie od przyjętej konwencji nazewniczej
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3trade payables/trade liabilities
Adam Lankamer
4Liabilities on account of deliveries and services
Alexander Onishko
3outstanding debts in supply & service virtue
Slavo


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług
trade payables/trade liabilities


Explanation:
zależnie od przyjętej konwencji nazewniczej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer
15 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): payables
31 mins

agree  kterelak
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług
Liabilities on account of deliveries and services


Explanation:
Financial liabilities. 2.2.2. Zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług.
Liabilities on account of deliveries and services ...

www.echo-inv.com.pl/PDF_pl/Polroczny_komercyjny.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zobowiązania z tytułu dostaw i usług
outstanding debts in supply & service virtue


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish