KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

kredyty dla ludności

English translation: personal loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kredyty dla ludności
English translation:personal loans
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

12:48 Feb 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) /
Polish term or phrase: kredyty dla ludności
czy "chodzi" jakis termin na kredyty dla ludnosci?
martahw
personal loans
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od business loans.

HTh,
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1personal loans
Alexander Onishko
4personal loans
Magda Dziadosz
4retail loans
Michał Wiśniewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kredyty dla ludnoœci
retail loans


Explanation:
to chyba to samo co kredyty detaliczne, więc na takiej samej zasadzie jak retail banking to bankowość detaliczna - dla "ludności". No chyba że chodzi o jakąś grupę mieszkańców jak pisze lamiro

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magda Dziadosz: niezupełnie. Kredyty detaliczne mogą być też udzielane małym firmom
3 mins
  -> racja, dziękję

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal loans


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od business loans.

HTh,
Magda


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en%7Clang_pl&neww...
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kredyty dla ludności
personal loans


Explanation:
personal loans i.e. "loans for natural persons"

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="personal loans"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-02-20 13:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also http://www.proz.com/kudoz/835220

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
9 hrs