KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

raport definiowalny

English translation: customizable report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:raport definiowalny
English translation:customizable report
Entered by: transfem

19:10 Aug 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: raport definiowalny
pozycja w tabeli pod nagłówkiem - PROJEKTY
transfem
Poland
customizable report
Explanation:
W końcu chodzi o to, żeby user dostosował format/zawartość raportu do swoich potrzeb.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2definable report
bartek
4customizable report
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
definable report


Explanation:
a co to?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: to raport definowalny:)))
6 mins
  -> Mein Gott, wie gross ist sein Tiergarten :-))

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Chodzi to głównie jako user-definable report
1 hr
  -> no popatrz, kto wymyśla takie paskudztwa?

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: 539 dla definable vs. 38600 dla customizable...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customizable report


Explanation:
W końcu chodzi o to, żeby user dostosował format/zawartość raportu do swoich potrzeb.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22customizable+report%2...
Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Dziękuję