KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

kredyt zabezpieczony na przepływach spółki

English translation: loan (credit) secured by company's cashflows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kredyt zabezpieczony na przepływach spółki
English translation:loan (credit) secured by company's cashflows
Entered by: MartaK

11:10 Sep 10, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / kredyt
Polish term or phrase: kredyt zabezpieczony na przepływach spółki
transakacja została sfinansowana przez kredyt zabezpieczony na przepływach spółki celowej
MartaK
loan (credit) secured by company's cashflows
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 12:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS.

Spólka celowa - special purpose vehicle
Selected response from:

Elzbieta Pulawska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1loan (credit) secured by company's cashflows
Elzbieta Pulawska
1credit secured against the float of the company
Olga Slattery


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
credit secured against the float of the company


Explanation:
chyba cos takiego obilo mi sie o uszy...

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elzbieta Pulawska: Floating of a company oznacza wprowadzenie akcji spółki na gieldę
47 mins
  -> tak, ale float to przeplyw i gotowka w kasie - tak nazywa to ksiegowy mojej firmy. czyzby kolokwializm lub irlandczyzm??

agree  Broniarek: zgoda: float i floating to 2 różne rzeczy
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan (credit) secured by company's cashflows


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 12:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS.

Spólka celowa - special purpose vehicle

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ironsz: INLOWS (?)
1 hr