KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

przeliczać na dzień bilansowy

English translation: translate (into PLN) as of/at the balance sheet date


08:16 Oct 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: przeliczać na dzień bilansowy
Środki pieniężne wyrażone w walutach obcych przelicza sieę na dzień bilansowy po średnim kursie danej waluty
Corpus Christi
English translation:translate (into PLN) as of/at the balance sheet date
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 points again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4translate (into PLN) as of/at the balance sheet date
Adam Lankamer
3recalculate as at the balance sheet date/reporting date
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recalculate as at the balance sheet date/reporting date


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
translate (into PLN) as of/at the balance sheet date


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
4 points again