KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

punkt płatniczy

English translation: payment center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt płatniczy
English translation:payment center
Entered by: Malina9

05:20 Oct 26, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: punkt płatniczy
Sieć punktów płatniczych XYZ umożliwia przyjmowanie wpłat w Państwa placówkach bankowych na rzecz wystawców płatności masowych na podstawie wystawionych przez nich rachunków z kodem kreskowym lub też poprzez ręczne wprowadzenie szczegółów płatności. Kwota prowizji za opłacony rachunek nie będzie wyższa niż 1,75 zł. Jednocześnie
Państwo od każdej takiej transakcji otrzymują najwyższą na rynku prowizję, zyskując tym samym
nowe źródło dochodów.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
payment center
Explanation:

Welcome to Jackson County Online - Finance HomepageThe primary area for direct public service is the Payment Center located in Room 111 on the first floor of the Courthouse. Easiest access is from the rear ...
http://jackson.or.us/SectionIndex.asp?SectionID=66 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2payment point
Adam Lankamer
4 +1payment outlet
Icing
4payment center
Malina9


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment point


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
5 hrs

agree  Olga Slattery: or even pay point - in use here
10 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment outlet


Explanation:
http://www.bph.pl/en/corpo/accounts_transactions/cash_transa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-10-26 22:14:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PayPoint, allpay, go&pay, and payzone are innovative solutions in the bill payment sector. Each one has a network of "payment outlets".

e.g. http://www.tenantsfirst.com/rent.htm


    Reference: http://www.allpay.net/outlets
Icing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
11 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment center


Explanation:

Welcome to Jackson County Online - Finance HomepageThe primary area for direct public service is the Payment Center located in Room 111 on the first floor of the Courthouse. Easiest access is from the rear ...
http://jackson.or.us/SectionIndex.asp?SectionID=66 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages




Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje