KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

jednostki prowadzące kupno i sprzedaż walut obcych

English translation: foreign exchange institutions (entities)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednostki prowadzące kupno i sprzedaż walut obcych
English translation:foreign exchange institutions (entities)
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

08:08 Oct 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: jednostki prowadzące kupno i sprzedaż walut obcych
po kursie, po których nastapił ich zakup
strunka
foreign exchange institutions (entities)
Explanation:
kupno i sprzedaż walut obcych to Foreign Exchange (na rynkach finansowych jest też powszechny skrót FOREX). http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="foreign exchange instit...
Selected response from:

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1foreign exchange institutions (entities)
Pawel Michniak
4entities conducting purchases and sales of foreign currencies
ironsz
3entities buying and selling forreign currenciesMagdalena Psiuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entities conducting purchases and sales of foreign currencies


Explanation:
imo

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entities buying and selling forreign currencies


Explanation:
j

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foreign exchange institutions (entities)


Explanation:
kupno i sprzedaż walut obcych to Foreign Exchange (na rynkach finansowych jest też powszechny skrót FOREX). http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="foreign exchange instit...

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
3 hrs
  -> thx