KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

koszty z tego tytułu dotyczyly badanego roku obrotowego

English translation: expenses arising therefrom referred to the audited financial year


08:26 Oct 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: koszty z tego tytułu dotyczyly badanego roku obrotowego
"W kwocie zobowiązań wykazane są także te zobowiazania, które powstaly po dniu bilansowym, ale koszty z tego tytułu dotyczyly badanego roku obrotowego
strunka
English translation:expenses arising therefrom referred to the audited financial year
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expenses arising therefrom referred to the audited financial year
Adam Lankamer
3costs due to the said liabilities referred to the audited financial yearMagdalena Psiuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costs due to the said liabilities referred to the audited financial year


Explanation:
k

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expenses arising therefrom referred to the audited financial year


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dzięki