KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zabezpieczenie majątkowe

English translation: security on property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zabezpieczenie majątkowe
English translation:security on property
Entered by: Alina Mroczek

21:04 Mar 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zabezpieczenie majątkowe
Jesli podatnik złoży w urzędzie skarbowym kaucję gwarancyjną, zabezpieczenie majątkowe lub gwarancję bankową w wysokości xxx PLN, zwrot podatku będzie możliwy w terminie 60 dni.
Alina Mroczek
security on property
Explanation:
czyli "furnish.... security on property"
Selected response from:

chouache
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4security on propertychouache
3property collateral
inmb


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security on property


Explanation:
czyli "furnish.... security on property"

chouache
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property collateral


Explanation:
Propozycja

może być personal / commercial


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22property+collatera...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176