KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

koszty celowe

English translation: target cost(ing)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koszty celowe
English translation:target cost(ing)
Entered by: Katarzyna Smagorowicz

19:48 Mar 10, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / budżetowanie
Polish term or phrase: koszty celowe
"oprócz kosztów celowych pojawiają się również koszty czynności niecelowych, np. nieproduktywnie spędzony czas pracy"
Katarzyna Smagorowicz
Poland
target cost(ing)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/28fyph
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1target cost(ing)
bartek
3 -1specific costsRadek Sturgólewski


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
specific costs


Explanation:
-

Radek Sturgólewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: a czy jakieś uzasadnienie jest możliwe?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katarzyna Kolenda: specific costs" are "inne koszty"
21 hrs

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
target cost(ing)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/28fyph

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Michniak: to samo właśnie askerce na priv podałem, pozdawiam
3 mins