KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Prawo o publicznym obrocie papierami wartościowymi

English translation: Law on public trading in securities


11:52 Mar 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Prawo o publicznym obrocie papierami wartościowymi
Ze względu na brak szczegółowych regulacji istnieje konieczność zmiany ustawy Prawo o publicznym obrocie papierami wartościowymi, co może znacznie opóźnić wprowadzenie tego typu walorów.
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
English translation:Law on public trading in securities
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3xbgsu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Law on Public Trading in Securities
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4Law on public trading in securities
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law on public trading in securities


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3xbgsu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Law on Public Trading in Securities


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47