KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

rzeczywiście lub pozornie obciążać składniki swojego majątku

English translation: encumber, or pretend to encumber, their assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rzeczywiście lub pozornie obciążać składniki swojego majątku
English translation:encumber, or pretend to encumber, their assets
Entered by: ironsz

20:57 Mar 24, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: rzeczywiście lub pozornie obciążać składniki swojego majątku
kto w razie grożącej mu niewypłacalności lub upadłości, udaremnia lub uszczupla zaspokojenie swojego wierzyciela przez to, że usuwa, ukrywa, zbywa, darowuje, niszczy, rzeczywiście lub pozornie obciąża albo uszkadza składniki swojego majątku podlega karze .....
xxxnaska
encumber, or pretend to encumber, their assets
Explanation:
może być? :)
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2encumber, or pretend to encumber, their assets
ironsz
3encumber or appear to encumber their assets
FishX


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encumber, or pretend to encumber, their assets


Explanation:
może być? :)

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam: I think this is better than "appear" because "pozornie" in this context would probably require some intent.
6 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Hanna Burdon
14 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encumber or appear to encumber their assets


Explanation:
?

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58